alliance Battle points

sparkz104

Guest
what does everyone think of these rankings?

1 One For All 8604039
2 The Renaissance 5056037
3 Renegades 4796578
4 Yo Serious 3332590
5 The Enlightened 2991834
6 The Empire 2886852
7 Aegis 2570248
8 Runes Knights 2011040
9 Pandemic 1607417
10 Open Source Government 1573785
11 Knights Templar 1460822
12 Gods Of War 1287492
 

BobTheSnail

Guest
1 One For All 8604039 (Well deserved)
2 The Renaissance 5056037 (They shouldn't be there for too long)
3 Renegades 4796578 (No info)
4 Yo Serious 3332590 (Good alliance but expected more from them)
5 The Enlightened 2991834 (leet...)
6 The Empire 2886852 (Same as TR, should be gone soon)
7 Aegis 2570248 (Meh not that good.)
8 Runes Knights 2011040 (Dead)
9 Pandemic 1607417 (Dead)
10 Open Source Government 1573785 (Meh...)
11 Knights Templar 1460822 (Who are these guys?)
12 Gods Of War 1287492 (Dead)
 

Inciatus

Guest
I do not understand the use of the obsolete word "leet"

Also why do you feel TR wont last for long?
 

milites Romae

Guest
1 One For All 8604039 - They've proved themselves.
2 The Renaissance 5056037 - As expected.
3 Renegades 4796578 - Currently my alliance, as expected.
4 Yo Serious 3332590 - I'm surprised- I'd expected them to be a bit higher in the rankings.
5 The Enlightened 2991834 - Same as Yo serious.
6 The Empire 2886852 - Same as the above two, but less surprising.
7 Aegis 2570248 - Don't know much about them.
8 Runes Knights 2011040 - Same as above.
9 Pandemic 1607417 -As expected- a reformation after a failed merger and war don't help their stats.
10 Open Source Government 1573785 - I'm surprised that they are on the list, but kudos to them.
11 Knights Templar 1460822 - Same as above.
12 Gods Of War 1287492 - Never heard of these guys.
 

DivingDW

Phrourach
Yo Serious hasn't really been around as long as the rest, so we are kind of young. Battle Points don't carry over from our past alliances either so that might explain why we don't have more than we do ;)
 

theracerct

Guest
1.One For All 8604039 - est. 5 months ago, been growing non stop, impressive result.
2.The Renaissance 5056037 - est. 4.5 months ago, not looking very healthy on grepostats
3.Renegades 4796578 - est. 5.5 months ago, seems pretty decent
4.Yo Serious 3332590 - est. 2 months ago, my alliance. I'd say we're doing rather well.
5.The Enlightened 2991834 - est. 2.5 month ago, elite according to grepostats
6.The Empire 2886852 - est. est 5.5 months ago, still MRA, enough said.
7.Aegis 2570248 - est. 5 months ago, just another MRA
8.Runes Knights 2011040 - est. 5.5 months ago, dying MRA
9.Pandemic 1607417 - est. 2 months ago, had their moment, keyword 'moment'
10.Open Source Government 1573785 - est. 5.5 months ago, a MRA still alive.
11.Knights Templar 1460822 - est. 3 months ago, agree with bob, who are they?
12.Gods Of War 1287492 - est. 5.5 months ago, long dead but still on this list. used to be elite I guess?
 

Myrmidon King

Guest
1 One For All 8604039- Not surprised.
2 The Renaissance 5056037- Failing.
3 Renegades 4796578- Very good that they have gotten so far.
4 Yo Serious 3332590- Thought they would be higher.
5 The Enlightened 2991834- Should maybe be a bit higher.
6 The Empire 2886852- Soon to be dead.
7 Aegis 2570248- Well reformed and doing well.
8 Runes Knights 2011040- Don't know too much about them.
9 Pandemic 1607417- Soon to be dead.
10 Open Source Government 1573785- They may be called an MRA, but they Mass Recruit to keep the game fun for everyone, not for the points, and this proves it.
11 Knights Templar 1460822- My Alliance, closest Allies to OSG, and mainly fighting The Rens in Ocean 34.
12 Gods Of War 1287492- Don't know them, but either they are good enough fighters to get here or they are farms.
 

Devils

Guest
1 One For All 8604039 - V. Good, much respect
2 The Renaissance 5056037 - From the Melons days, not so good now
3 Renegades 4796578 - Doing ok, seem to be cleaning up quite well
4 Yo Serious 3332590 - Should probably be higher but are new
5 The Enlightened 2991834 - Good for their size. . . and only been around for about 2 months. Remember, we only have about 80 members :L
6 The Empire 2886852 - Split. BOOM
7 Aegis 2570248 - Better now they've reformed
8 Runes Knights 2011040 - No idea
9 Pandemic 1607417 - Split. BOOM
10 Open Source Government 1573785 - mainly def points but hey, people have different views on this game
11 Knights Templar 1460822 - Could probably be doing a bit better
12 Gods Of War 1287492 - Old alliance, used to be good, only thing keeping them in the rankings are inactive players left
 

sparkz104

Guest
1 One For All 11791927
2 Renegades 6173230
3 Yo Serious 5183895
4 The Enlightened 4451378
5 Aegis 3358724
6 Open Source Government 2164609
7 Corcyran League 1926936
8 Knights Templar 1847898
9 -Black Watch- 1725234
10 Artemis 1447316
11 Bowes foundation 1281579
12 SERBIA 1109086

Updated without the dead alliances
 

Trevalyn

Guest
Why is SERBIA on there then? They are still around?
They must be the oldest alliance... and not just the oldest surviving MRA alliance around