World over view after 5 day protection comes off

lukjackm

Phrourach
alliances

1Bedtime Squad6038576010064
2Shipwreckers421617469166
3Quarantined Toxic Bunnys420293587246
4Lightning Raiders394220606570
5GangSta320729388440
6Brotherhood298920476360
7RISING PHOENIX254829485309
8*Under Construction*214842385654
9Spartan Fighters196295563505
10Quality Over Quantity178106384687
11bored155753334720
12WOLFPACK115959205798
13Secret Society113823274216
14Legion XIII113053492307
15The Battle Cats92520146609

top 15 players


all these pts before anyone's able to attack each other
 

lukjackm

Phrourach
events destroyed this world, golders have unlimited flyers, almost every siege being killed, whats the point in playing unless you use lots of gold
 

LaSophie

Chiliarch
I don't think anyone can disagree that it is near impossible to hold a siege on wall 0 right now, maybe not this world, but It is very difficult in other worlds due to amounts of Fliers that are freely disposable.

I waste 4 nukes tonight, I gold and have them ready within 12 hours again. As much as I like the idea of events, this one is far too long and far too appeasing. I'm not sure, I'm just used to events that weren't as rewarding. I guess the game changes and we have to change with it
 

-Lady Godiva-

Taxiarch
if you have skill, why use soooooo much gold
That is quite simple. Who will win - guy who has skill but no gold or guy who has both skill and gold?

Edit: I forgot - so much gold is relative term. If you are some ordinary worker with $20/h it's a lot for you. But for some it's really small amount. You have to think... not everyone has a garbage job :)
 

lukjackm

Phrourach
well congratz, dead server in couple weeks guaranteed, me and all my alliance starting to give up, already killed 400 flyers on my seiges and there back in 4 hours, whats the point
 

MrAllen

Hekatontarch
well congratz, dead server in couple weeks guaranteed, me and all my alliance starting to give up, already killed 400 flyers on my seiges and there back in 4 hours, whats the point
If you can't keep up with their gold spending, turn to cheating.

It's the only way...
 

Kurb

Phrourach
That is quite simple. Who will win - guy who has skill but no gold or guy who has both skill and gold?
you can buy crown and troops, but you can' t buy skill.. paying tons of money just to pretend to be good in a browser game is quite lame. Of course it's your own business and Inno need players like you, I just find much more interesting playing solo without spending money against 10 goldies like you
 

mouceen

Chiliarch
That is quite simple. Who will win - guy who has skill but no gold or guy who has both skill and gold?

Edit: I forgot - so much gold is relative term. If you are some ordinary worker with $20/h it's a lot for you. But for some it's really small amount. You have to think... not everyone has a garbage job :)
:) imagine bragging about paychecks in an online game forum, you litteraly made yourself sound like a complete idiot in front of everyone and nobody will respect u ever
 

LaSophie

Chiliarch
I am approximately £40,000 in debt due to University, owe my parents another £20,000 for the Masters I am going to start this year and -£394 in my student overdraft, cash me outside Godiva how bout dat
 

Rezod21

Phrourach
I usually go for the win with just the advisors running. I make way more than a garbage collector but like winning with a challenge more lol.

Speaking on the game being killed by inno, the flyers and zero wall has become such a bore. game is one dimensional now. Used to be way more fun using strategy and skill to take a town. I think I'm going to try something different this world. 150 DLU cities lol, that should take the events tokens out of the picture :)