Top 12 Top 12 Allainces

SoBAAMM

Guest
Man, I wasn't here for the change! I love the name BTW. I quit my Grepo, and now I feel empty... I wonder if this is how a drug addict feels.... :p
 

Funkmaster

Guest
Well none of you really even seem to care (or comment), but I'll do it anyway.

Major updates since two weeks ago:
1. Many of WoE's members seem to of have left, including LadyM and thereract, to SES and D.N. respectively
2. Death Before Dishonor has disbanded and will no longer be displayed here. Most of their members joined The Grand Zodiacs, although a few admirable opponents (now allies) joined No Name.
3. Mad Tea Party became metamorphosis.
3. I will still keep track of Nothing as they go through the rankings. I don't know how they will keep up in the WW era coming up soon.

Two weeks ago:
Top 15:
Rank.Alliance……………..…......Points.....Players….Points/Player…Cities
1…….D.N.........................14008530……81………172945……...…1538
2…...Mad Tea Party…........12773285…..77…….…165887………..1252
3…….Warriors of Epsilon......8343163…….52……..160445..........851
4…….War Machine……….…....8011600……61……….131338.…....…809
5…….Dushan The Mighty.....6326078……76……..…83238..........733
6…….Titans of Phoenix…......5083970…..76……….66894...........577
7…….The Grand Zodiacs…....4811429……82……….58676...........563
8…….-Black Watch-………......4607749…..71……...64898..........536
9…….Death Before Dishonor..4150862……69……….60157..........518
10……No Name……………......…4060460……68…….…59713……...…480
11……Border Marauders……...3778574……47…….…80395..........402
12……South East Syndicate..3274194……62…….…52810………...426
13……NOTHING……………........2249090....56……….40162…...……330
14……Diehards……………….......2147242....72……….29823……...…333
15……Border Academy……...…1965999……80…….….24575……....307
Now:
Rank.Alliance……………..…......Points.....Players….Points/Player…Cities
1......D.N.........................15628216......73........214085.......1686
2......metamorphosis..........14005359......71........197259.......1335
3...... War Machine............8962112........50........179242........872
4...... Warriors of Epsilon.....8058835.......48........167892........818
5...... No Name..................7126702.......83.........85864.........789
6...... Dushan The Mighty....6948815.......71.........97871.........775
7......Titans of Phoenix.......6727509.......82.........82043.........755
8......The Grand Zodiacs.....6467499.......80.........80844.........737
9......South East Syndicate.5217495.......72.........72465.........602
10.....-Black Watch-..........5163420.......68.........75933.........585
11.....Border Marauders......2967641.......34.........87284.........323
12.....Diehards..................2935510.......78.........37635.........406
13.....Guardians Of Asgard...2850059.......72........39584.........393
14.....Braveheart...............2640926.......82.........32206........389
15.....Border Academy........2311868.......60.........38531........321
16.....NOTHING.................1918309.......55.........34878.........311

Analysis: *()- is my own commentary, a deviation from the facts.
1. D.N. retained same spot, grew by 1.6 million points. Lost 8 members, P/P grew by 38K. Captured 128 more cities.
2. Mms retained same spot, grew by 1.3 million points. Lost 8 members, P/P grew by 36K. Captured 83 more cities. *Still don't see any "change" yet.
3. WM rose by one, grew by 0.9 million points. Lost 11 members, P/P grew by 48K. Captured 61 more cities.
4. WoE dropped by one, lost 0.3 million points. Lost 4 members,* P/P grew by only 8k. Lost 33 cities. *Lost plenty of members but these weeks have been pretty hard on WoE.
5. No Name rose by five, grew by 3.1 million points. Gained 15 members, P/P rose by 25K. Captured 309 more cities. *Its a GOOD DAY to be a No Namer!
6. DtM dropped by one, grew by 0.7 million points. Lost 5 members, P/P grew by 15K. Captured 44 more cities.
7. ToP dropped by one, grew by 1.7 million points. Gained 6 members, P/P grew by 15K. Captured 178 more cities.. *Made a merge with ocean alliance -Hells Legion-The Jerks- .
8. TGZ dropped by one, grew by 1.2 million points. Lost 2 members, P/P grew by 22K. Captured 174 more cities.
9. SES rose by three, grew by 2 million points. Gained 10 members, P/P grew by 20K. Captured 176 more cities. *Some WoE members moved here.
10. BW dropped by two, grew by 0.5 million points. Lost 3 members, P/P grew by 11K. Captured 49 more cities.
11. BM retained the same spot, lost 0.8 million points. Lost 13 members, P/P grew by 7K. Lost 79 cities. *Lost members to D.N. and Border Academy.
12. Dh rose by two, grew by 0.8 million points. Gained 6 members, P/P grew by 8K. Captured 73 more cities.
13. No previous data. *Located primarily in O25-35 area. Are coming in contact with D.N. Will be the first (if not last) test of this up and coming alliance.
14. No previous data. *Located primarily in O65. Occasionaly fights WoE, but has no real enemies at the moment.
15. BA retained same spot, grew by 0.4 million points. Lost 20 members, P/P grew by 14K. Captured only 14 more cities. *Actually gained decently strong members from main BM alliance.
16. NOTHING dropped by three, lost 0.3 million points. Lost 1 member, P/P dropped by 6K. Lost 19 cities. *Actually Nothing was alot worse a few days ago until they started recruiting from their secondary alliance Nothing II. Was ranked around 18 before starting the N2 merge. Lets see what happens next.
 

Mrs.Sativa

Guest
I am wondering what everyone thinks is going to happen now with the top 12 alliances.Which ones will rise and which ones will fall ;)
 

Zerksis2

Guest
It's not About Who Falls and Who rises in Points , it's all About the One Alliance that could finish World Wonders faster + Keeping them safe .!
 

go twilight

Guest
So can someone update this please I would like to know what has become of the alliances in sigma
 

mn8ing

Phrourach
29,09,2011 World Rankings


  • Rank...Name............................Points..........Players......Average points
    1. 1 D.N................................... 25209504.......... 82..........307433
    2. 2 MightyBrutalWarSmashers..... 17577132.......... 68.... .....258487
    3. 3 The Enlightened.................. 16740611.......... 63.... .....265724
    4. 4 No Name............................ 12568495.......... 87.... .....144465
    5. 5 Titans of Phoenix................. 9801214........... 80.... .....122515
    6. 6 South East Syndicate........... 6754632........... 66..........102343
    7. 7 -Black Watch-......................6324792............54..........117126
    8. 8 Braveheart...........................5722740............67.... ......85414
    9. 9 Guardians Of Asgard...............4862162............52...........93503
    10. 10 Diehards..............................4539989...........81...........56049
    11. 11 The Twenty Two..................4531110............22...........205960
    12. 12 The Grand Zodiacs................3428841............41...........83630
............................................................................​
 
Last edited:

mn8ing

Phrourach
latest update could of made it look nice but is anyone is reading them

.name..............points.......members
1 D.N.........................................25937307...........79
2 MightyBrutalWarSmashers.....18000332..........66
3 The Enlightened....................16473253........53
4 No Name.............................14907598.........87
5 Titans of Phoenix..................10677338.........72
6 Braveheart..........................6899297...........65
7 South East Syndicate............6726376............64
8 Guardians Of Asgard..............5948690............50
9 -Black Watch-.....................5820073..............44
10 The Twenty.........................5294020...........20
11 H SPARTIATES......................4888136..........38
12 Diehards..............................4712550..........76